archive-ee.com » EE » P » POFF.EE

Total: 1055

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  •  Screening Schedule - Films - PÖFF
    16 30 070401 Revolver 1h 18 Solaris Kino 17 00 071301 Partner Screening 1h 40 Sõprus 17 00 070701 Cupid s Balls 1h 20 Coca Cola Plaza 17 00 070201 Hanezu 1h 31 Solaris Kino 17 00 071501 In a Better World 1h 59 Cinamon 17 30 070901 Alois Nebel 1h 24 Kosmos 17 30 070601 The Idiot 1h 50 Coca Cola Plaza Guest Rainer Sarnet Director sold out 17 30 071801 The Tents 1h 20 Athena Center 17 30 071601 Stories Only Exist When Remembered 1h 31 Cinamon 18 00 071404 Romeos 1h 34 Nukuteater 18 00 071002 Sunflower Hour 1h 30 Artis 18 00 070302 The Embrace of the Fishes 1h 36 Solaris Kino 18 00 070501 Tahrir 2011 The Good The Bad The Politician 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 18 00 070801 Perfect Sense 1h 28 Kosmos 18 00 071201 Siberia Monamour 1h 44 Kumu 18 30 070402 Go For It 1h 45 Solaris Kino 18 45 071102 Bill Cunningham New York 1h 24 Artis 19 00 070202 Red Dog 1h 32 Solaris Kino 19 00 070702 R U THERE 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 19 30 070902 Fish n Chips 1h 42 Kosmos 19 30 071502 Starbuck 1h 43 Cinamon 19 30 071602 Starbuck 1h 43 Cinamon 20 00 071802 Chinese Take away 1h 40 Athena Center 20 00 070602 Target 2h 38 Coca Cola Plaza 20 00 070502 Busong 1h 33 Coca Cola Plaza Guest Auraeus Solito Director 20 00 071302 Twilight Portrait 1h 45 Sõprus Guests Angelina Nikonova Director producer writer Olga Dykhovichnaya Producer writer actress 20 00 071202 Michel Petrucciani Body and Soul 1h 43 Kumu 20 00 071003 Mitsuko Delivers 1h 49 Artis sold out 20 30 070403 The Grand Bizarre 1h 0 Solaris Kino 20 30 070303 Norman 1h 37 Solaris Kino 20 30 071103 Ramin 0h 58 Artis 21 00 070802 Superclásico 1h 39 Kosmos 21 00 070203 The Sorcerer and the White Snake 1h 40 Solaris Kino 21 30 070903 Silent Sonata 1h 15 Kosmos 22 00 071203 American Translation 1h 49 Kumu 22 00 071503 I Wish 2h 5 Cinamon 22 00 071603 I Wish 2h 5 Cinamon 22 00 070404 Outside Satan 1h 50 Solaris Kino sold out 22 00 071104 Bullhead 2h 0 Artis 22 00 071303 Michael 1h 36 Sõprus 22 00 070503 Rose 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza Guest Wojciech Smarzowski Director 22 30 071803 Backyard 1h 10 Athena Center 22 30 070304 Stopped on Track 1h 45 Solaris Kino 22 30 071004 The Prophet 1h 14 Artis 22 11 Tuesday 10 00 081401 The Secret Letter 1h 27 Nukuteater 11 15 080604 Press Screening 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 12 00 081402 Scamper the Penguin 1h 30 Nukuteater 14 00 081403 Luke and Lucy The Texas Rangers 1h 20 Nukuteater 16 00 081404 The Magicians 1h 30 Nukuteater 16 00 080301 Lost in Africa 1h 30 Solaris Kino 16 00 081001 Beauty 1h 38 Artis 16 30 081101 God Save My Shoes 1h 0 Artis sold out 17 00 080401 Aurelie Laflamme s Diary 1h 48 Solaris Kino 17 00 080701 Cupid s Balls 1h 20 Coca Cola Plaza 17 00 081801 The Jewel 1h 50 Athena Center 17 00 081301 Alps 1h 32 Sõprus 17 00 081501 Buta 1h 38 Cinamon 17 00 080201 Cave of Forgotten Dreams 1h 30 Solaris Kino 17 30 080601 Asma a 1h 36 Coca Cola Plaza 17 30 081601 Oslo August 31st 1h 35 Cinamon 17 30 080901 Dance Town 1h 35 Kosmos 18 00 081405 Cherry 1h 39 Nukuteater 18 00 081102 Argentinean Lesson 0h 56 Artis 18 00 080302 Weekend 1h 37 Solaris Kino 18 00 081002 Tom Ford Visionaries Inside the Creative Mind Yohji Yamamoto This is My Dream 1h 29 Artis sold out 18 00 080501 Letters to Angel 1h 58 Coca Cola Plaza 19 00 081201 Partner Screening 1h 40 Kumu 19 00 080202 Shocking Blue 1h 22 Solaris Kino 19 00 080702 The Grand Bizarre 1h 0 Coca Cola Plaza 19 00 081302 Salt White 1h 25 Sõprus 19 00 080801 The Salt of life 1h 30 Kosmos 19 30 080402 I Miss You 2h 5 Solaris Kino sold out 19 30 080902 11 Flowers 1h 50 Kosmos 19 30 081802 The Kid With a Bike 1h 27 Athena Center 19 30 080602 Another Earth 1h 32 Coca Cola Plaza sold out 19 30 081602 Courage 1h 24 Cinamon 19 30 081103 Mitsuko Delivers 1h 49 Artis sold out 20 00 081003 No 89 Shimen Road 1h 25 Artis Guest Haolun Shu Director 20 00 081502 Amnesty 1h 23 Cinamon 20 30 080502 Volcano 1h 36 Coca Cola Plaza 20 30 080303 Happiness Runs 1h 28 Solaris Kino sold out 21 00 081303 Undercurrent 1h 35 Sõprus 21 00 080203 George Harrison Living in the Material World 3h 28 Solaris Kino 21 30 080603 Sons of Norway 1h 27 Coca Cola Plaza sold out 21 30 081603 The Island 1h 45 Cinamon 21 30 080802 The King s Speech 1h 58 Kosmos 21 30 081202 Mushrooms 1h 30 Kumu 21 30 081803 13 Assassins 2h 6 Athena Center 22 00 080403 Goodbye 1h 45 Solaris Kino 22 00 081004 Twilight Portrait 1h 45 Artis Guests Angelina Nikonova Director producer writer Olga Dykhovichnaya Producer writer actress 22 00 080903 Wanderers 1h 19 Kosmos Guest Sergio Oliveira Director sold out 22 00 081503 Sidewalls 1h 35 Cinamon sold out 22 30 080304 388 Arletta Avenue 1h 26 Solaris Kino 22 30 080503 Martha Marcy May Marlene 2h 0 Coca Cola Plaza 22 30 081104 Michael 1h 36 Artis 23 11 Wednesday 11 15 090704 Press Screening 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 16 00 090301 Cherry 1h 39 Solaris Kino 16 30 091101 Tallinn Spicy Sprats The Canned Tales 0h 47 Artis sold out 17 00 091501 The Strongest Man In Holland 1h 20 Cinamon 17 00 090701 Norman 1h 37 Coca Cola Plaza 17 00 090901 Once Upon a Time in Anatolia 2h 27 Kosmos sold out 17 00 091001 My Reincarnation 1h 40 Artis 17 00 090201 Rose 1h 30 Solaris Kino Guest Wojciech Smarzowski Director 17 00 091301 SW Presents The Best of Icelandic Shorts 1h 49 Sõprus 17 30 090401 Go For It 1h 45 Solaris Kino 17 30 090501 Parked 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 17 30 090801 Terraferma 1h 28 Kosmos 17 30 091801 Out of Bounds 1h 12 Athena Center 17 45 090601 Bellflower 1h 46 Coca Cola Plaza 18 00 091201 Toast 1h 36 Kumu sold out 18 00 090302 Come As You Are 1h 55 Solaris Kino Guest Geoffrey Enthoven Director 18 00 091601 Agha Yousef 1h 37 Cinamon 18 00 091102 A Monument to Please Everyone 1h 27 Artis Guest Kristina Norman Director 19 00 090702 Cherrybomb 1h 26 Coca Cola Plaza 19 00 090202 Beautiful Boy 1h 40 Solaris Kino 19 00 091502 Mother s Paradise 1h 20 Cinamon 19 30 090402 The Grand Bizarre 1h 0 Solaris Kino 19 30 090802 Polisse 2h 7 Kosmos 19 30 091302 Black Bread 1h 48 Sõprus 19 30 090502 A Simple Life 1h 57 Coca Cola Plaza 19 30 091802 Flamenco Flamenco 0h 55 Athena Center 20 00 090902 The Tents 1h 20 Kosmos sold out 20 00 091002 A Bitter Taste of Freedom 1h 25 Artis 20 00 090602 Land of Oblivion 1h 55 Coca Cola Plaza sold out 20 00 091202 Zephyr 1h 33 Kumu Guest Belma Bas Director 20 00 091602 Breakfast Lunch Dinner 1h 27 Cinamon 20 30 090303 Jitters 1h 37 Solaris Kino 20 30 091103 I Love You 1h 12 Artis sold out 21 00 090403 The Disintegration 1h 21 Solaris Kino 21 00 091503 The House 1h 40 Cinamon 21 30 090203 5 Days of August 1h 53 Solaris Kino 22 00 090903 Our Own Oslo 1h 37 Kosmos sold out 22 00 090803 Eternity 1h 45 Kosmos 22 00 091803 Babycall 1h 32 Athena Center 22 00 091003 El Medico The Cubaton Story 1h 25 Artis Guest Margus Õunapuu Producer sold out 22 00 091303 Savage 1h 24 Sõprus 22 00 091603 Bullhead 2h 0 Cinamon 22 00 091203 She Monkeys 1h 23 Kumu 22 00 090503 The Moth Diaries 1h 25 Coca Cola Plaza 22 30 090603 Cedar Rapids 1h 27 Coca Cola Plaza sold out 22 30 090304 We Need To Talk About Kevin 1h 52 Solaris Kino sold out 22 30 091104 Mama Africa 1h 30 Artis sold out 24 11 Thursday 11 15 100604 Press Screening 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 11 30 101005 God Save My Shoes 1h 0 Artis Screening for mothers with their babies 16 00 100301 Skyscraper 1h 25 Solaris Kino 16 00 101101 New World 1h 24 Artis Guest Jaan Tootsen Director sold out 16 30 100401 The Great Bear 1h 15 Solaris Kino 16 30 101001 Summerland 1h 25 Artis 17 00 101501 Lost in Africa 1h 30 Cinamon 17 00 100701 R U THERE 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 17 00 101301 Jiro Dreams Of Sushi 1h 23 Sõprus 17 00 100901 Stories Only Exist When Remembered 1h 31 Kosmos 17 00 101801 Devil s Island 1h 39 Athena Center 17 15 100201 Cave of Forgotten Dreams 1h 30 Solaris Kino EXTRA SCREENING 17 30 101601 Summer Games 1h 41 Cinamon 17 30 100601 Parked 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 17 45 100501 The Artist 1h 40 Coca Cola Plaza 18 00 100801 Las Acacias 1h 25 Kosmos 18 00 101102 How Are You Doing Rudolf Ming 1h 2 Artis Guest Roberts Rubīns Director sold out 18 00 101201 Arirang 1h 40 Kumu 18 00 100302 A Marine Story 1h 38 Solaris Kino Guest Dreya Weber Producer Actress 18 30 100402 Lollipop Monster 1h 30 Solaris Kino 18 30 101002 Michel Petrucciani Body and Soul 1h 43 Artis 19 00 100702 Killing Bono 1h 54 Coca Cola Plaza 19 00 100202 Animal Kingdom 1h 53 Solaris Kino 19 00 100902 Mysteries of Lisbon 4h 32 Kosmos sold out 19 00 101302 Red Light Revolution 1h 31 Sõprus sold out 19 30 100602 Akkyz 1h 20 Coca Cola Plaza Guest Zhanabek Zhetiru Director 19 30 101802 Superclásico 1h 39 Athena Center 19 30 101602 The Prize 2h 3 Cinamon 19 30 101103 SW Presents Award Winning Shorts From Around the World 1h 52 Artis sold out 20 00 100303 Sound It Out 1h 15 Solaris Kino 20 00 100502 388 Arletta Avenue 1h 26 Coca Cola Plaza 20 00 101202 The Mill and the Cross 1h 32 Kumu 20 00 101502 The Slut 1h 27 Cinamon 20 30 100403 Combat Girls 1h 40 Solaris Kino 20 30 101003 Girl Model 1h 18 Artis Guest Rachel Blais Actress sold out 21 00 100802 Tyrannosaur 1h 31 Kosmos 21 30 100304 Every Day Is A Saturday 1h 0 Solaris Kino 21 30 100203 Elena 1h 49 Solaris Kino 21 30 101303 Melancholia 2h 10 Sõprus sold out 21 30 100603 A Separation Nader and Simin 2h 3 Coca Cola Plaza sold out 22 00 101503 Code Blue 1h 21 Cinamon 22 00 101104 Alps 1h 32 Artis 22 00 100503 Kotoko 1h 31 Coca Cola Plaza 22 00 101803 We Have a Pope 1h 42 Athena Center sold out 22 00 101203 Monkey Sandwich 1h 24 Kumu 22 30 101603 All Your Dead Ones 1h 30 Cinamon 22 30 100404 Wild Bill 1h 36 Solaris Kino sold out 22 30 101004 Hop ó My Thumb 1h 22 Artis 25 11 Friday 11 15 110604 Press Screening 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 15 00 110301 Position Among The Stars 1h 55 Solaris Kino 16 15 111001 Marathon Boy 1h 39 Artis 16 30 110401 Totally True Love 1h 23 Solaris Kino 16 30 111101 Our Grand Despair 1h 42 Artis 17 00 111501 Aurelie Laflamme s Diary 1h 48 Cinamon 17 00 110701 August 1h 48 Coca Cola Plaza 17 00 111801 Identity Card 2h 17 Athena Center 17 00 111701 The End 1h 50 Cinamon 17 00 110201 Busong 1h 33 Solaris Kino 17 00 110901 Raw Material 1h 18 Kosmos 17 00 111301 SW Presents A Selection Box of Estonian Short Films 1h 30 Sõprus 17 30 111601 Old Cats 1h 28 Cinamon 17 30 110601 Starbuck 1h 43 Coca Cola Plaza sold out 17 45 110501 Mourning 1h 25 Coca Cola Plaza 18 00 110302 The Importance of Tying Your Own Shoes 1h 40 Solaris Kino Guest Lena Koppel Director 18 00 110801 Chinese Take away 1h 40 Kosmos 18 00 111201 Blue Bird 1h 26 Kumu 18 30 110402 Combat Girls 1h 40 Solaris Kino 18 30 111002 Barzakh 0h 59 Artis 19 00 110202 17 Girls 1h 30 Solaris Kino 19 00 110702 Skyscraper 1h 25 Coca Cola Plaza 19 00 111302 The Turin Horse 2h 26 Sõprus 19 00 110902 Guilty 1h 42 Kosmos 19 00 111102 The Policeman 1h 40 Artis 19 30 111602 Dance Town 1h 35 Cinamon 19 45 110602 Late Life 1h 26 Coca Cola Plaza 19 45 111702 Porfirio 1h 46 Cinamon 20 00 110303 Happiness Runs 1h 28 Solaris Kino sold out 20 00 111003 The Kaplinski System 0h 52 Artis Guest Raphael Gianelli Meriano Director 20 00 110502 Generation P 1h 50 Coca Cola Plaza Guests Victor Ginzburg Director and Andrey Fomin actor 20 00 111202 Gypsy 1h 40 Kumu 20 00 111502 The Silver Cliff 1h 23 Cinamon 20 00 111802 Siberia Monamour 1h 44 Athena Center 20 30 110403 Kaleidoscope 1h 0 Solaris Kino sold out 21 00 110203 Volcano 1h 36 Solaris Kino 21 00 110802 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 2h 7 Kosmos sold out 21 30 111004 A Marine Story 1h 38 Artis Guest Dreya Weber Producer Actress 21 30 110903 Zephyr 1h 33 Kosmos Guest Belma Bas Director 21 30 111603 Hop ó My Thumb 1h 22 Cinamon 22 00 110603 Wuthering Heights 2h 8 Coca Cola Plaza sold out 22 00 111103 Let My People Go 1h 26 Artis sold out 22 00 110304 The Double Steps 1h 26 Solaris Kino sold out 22 00 111703 Mama Africa 1h 30 Cinamon 22 00 110404 Play 1h 58 Solaris Kino sold out 22 00 111503 The Snows of Kilimanjaro 1h 47 Cinamon 22 30 111303 Underwater Love 1h 27 Sõprus sold out 22 30 111203 Backyard 1h 10 Kumu 22 30 111803 Perfect Sense 1h 28 Athena Center 22 30 110503 Cave of Forgotten Dreams 1h 30 Coca Cola Plaza 26 11 Saturday 10 00 120406 Press Screening 1h 30 Solaris Kino 12 30 120301 Totally True Love 1h 23 Solaris Kino 12 30 120401 A Family of Three 1h 46 Solaris Kino 14 30 120302 Lotte and the Moonstone Secret 1h 15 Solaris Kino 14 30 121101 Asma a 1h 36 Artis 15 00 120402 The Liverpool Goalie 1h 21 Solaris Kino 15 00 121001 Fish Onions 0h 52 Artis Guest Bettina Herzner Producer Director of Photography 15 00 121301 SW Presents Vitamin Pills Sharp Shock of Short Films 1h 39 Sõprus 16 00 121601 R U THERE 1h 30 Cinamon 16 00 120801 Skyscraper 1h 25 Kosmos 16 00 121201 Summerland 1h 25 Kumu 16 15 121501 Jitters 1h 37 Cinamon 16 30 120303 17 Girls 1h 30 Solaris Kino 16 30 121801 Bora Bora 1h 16 Athena Center 16 30 120901 Bill Cunningham New York 1h 24 Kosmos sold out 16 30 121701 Silent Sonata 1h 15 Cinamon 17 00 120403 The Runway 1h 41 Solaris Kino 17 00 121302 Tomorrow Will Be Better 1h 58 Sõprus 17 00 120201 Win Win 1h 46 Solaris Kino 17 00 121102 Book Smugglers 1h 13 Artis Guest Jeremiah Cullinane Director 17 15 121002 The Last Rites of Joe May 1h 42 Artis 17 30 120601 Cut 2h 12 Coca Cola Plaza 18 00 120802 The Forgiveness Of Blood 1h 49 Kosmos 18 00 121602 Mitsuko Delivers 1h 49 Cinamon sold out 18 00 121202 Snowtown 1h 59 Kumu 18 30 121502 Our Own Oslo 1h 37 Cinamon 18 30 120304 Sons of Norway 1h 27 Solaris Kino 18 30 120902 Flying Fish 2h 5 Kosmos 18 30 121802 Restless 1h 31 Athena Center 19 00 120202 Attack the Block 1h 28 Solaris Kino 19 00 120404 Lollipop Monster 1h 30 Solaris Kino 19 00 120501 The Lion King 3D 1h 29 Coca Cola Plaza 19 00 121103 Ramin 0h 58 Artis Guest Audrius Stonys Director sold out 19 30 121303 11 Flowers 1h 50 Sõprus 19 30 121003 Tom Ford Visionaries Inside the Creative Mind Yohji Yamamoto This is My Dream 1h 29 Artis sold out 19 30 121702 Back to Stay 1h 39 Cinamon 20 00 120602 Adalbert s Dream 1h 41 Coca Cola Plaza Guests Gabriel Achim Director and Daniel Burlac Associate Producer sold out 20 15 121603 Beauty 1h 38 Cinamon 20 30 120305 StreetDance 3D 1h 38 Solaris Kino 20 30 121203 Almayer s Folly 2h 10 Kumu 20 30 121503 Arirang 1h 40 Cinamon 20 30 121104 Once Upon a Time in Anatolia 2h 27 Artis sold out 21 00 120405 Revolver 1h 18 Solaris Kino 21 00 121803 50 50 1h 40 Athena Center 21 00 120803 13 Assassins 2h 6 Kosmos 21 30 120203 The Artist 1h 40 Solaris Kino 21 30 121004 Doppelgänger Paul 1h 21 Artis sold out 21 30 120903 Breakfast Lunch Dinner 1h 27 Kosmos sold out 22 00 120502 Inni Sigur Rós 1h 14 Coca Cola Plaza 22 00 121703 Savage 1h 24 Cinamon 22 00 121304 Rust 1h 49 Sõprus 22 15 121604 Twilight Portrait 1h 45 Cinamon 22 30 120603 388 Arletta Avenue 1h 26 Coca Cola Plaza 22 30 120306 Generation P 1h 50 Solaris Kino Guests Victor Ginzburg Director and Andrey Fomin actor sold out 22 30 121504 At the End of It All 1h 58 Cinamon 27 11 Sunday 10 00 130406 Press Screening 1h 30 Solaris Kino 12 30 130301 The Great

    Original URL path: http://2011.poff.ee/eng/films/screening-schedule (2015-12-04)
    Open archived version from archive


  •  My Schedule - Films - PÖFF
    Screenings Books to Films Baltic Event AnimaCampus Tallinn For Guests Accommodation PÖFF Special Film Fan Tourist Package Press Press releases Press screenings Press conferences Gallery Supporters Films A Z Programmes Screening Schedule Schedule PDF Schedule changes My Schedule Meet the filmmakers Vote for films Sold out screenings My Schedule What is My Schedule and how to use this very helpful tool MY SCHEDULE is a schedule of the screenings that you want to go to during the festival compiled by yourself from the films in PÖFF programme your own screening schedule for the ultimate festival experience Register as user on Piletilevi or PÖFF website and enable yourself to view your own schedule at any place with internet connection Compiling MY SCHEDULE is easy on the right hand side of each film s introduction you will find its screening times and places along with the buttons ADD TO SCHEDULE Clicking on ADD TO SCHEDULE will instantly add the chosen screening into your own programme You can view your entire timetable by clicking MY SCHEDULE in menu From all the screenings in MY SCHEDULE you can choose the particular screenings that you would like to buy the tickets for from Piletilevi internet shop By each screening there will be a sign of status BUY TICKET SOLD OUT or FROM TICKET OFFICE Click on BUY TICKET takes you into Piletilevi ticket sales environment on the chosen screening to buy tickets There you can choose seating amount of tickets and type of delivery When a screening is SOLD OUT look by film s introduction for other screenings that could still have seats available FROM TICKET OFFICE marks the situation when tickets cannot be bought online anymore but could still be available at the ticket offices of PÖFF and Piletilevi Adding screenings into MY SCHEDULE

    Original URL path: http://2011.poff.ee/eng/films/my-schedule (2015-12-04)
    Open archived version from archive

  •  Contact - PÖFF
    tel 372 631 4643 e mail helmut janes at poff ee Kaarel Kuurmaa Festival Programmer tel 372 56 55 357 e mail kaarel kuurmaa at poff ee Marianne Reimal Print Traffic Manager tel 372 56 22 55 96 e mail prints at poff ee Silja Kõiv Programme Assistant e mail silja koiv at poff ee Triin Tramberg Programme Assistant Jaan Ruus Festival Programmer Tristan Priimägi Festival Programmer Marketing PR Katrin Jakobson Marketing Manager tel 372 566 052 99 e mail katrin jakobson at poff ee Kadi Rutens Marketing Project Manager tel 372 58 003 458 e mail kadi rutens at poff ee Helmut Jänes PR Manager tel 372 56 237 992 e mail helmut janes at poff ee Olga Korneitšik Communication Manager for the Russian Speaking Audience tel 372 55 950 232 e mail olga grigorjeva at poff ee Laurence Boyce International PR Manager tel 372 56 987 199 e mail laurence boyce at poff ee Elina Kask Partners Relations Manager tel 372 50 134 78 e mail elina kask at poff ee Funding Maarja Naagel Project Administrator e mail maarja naagel at poff ee Tehnical Production Siim Rohtla Production Manager Festival Programmer tel 372 56 682 361 e mail siim rohtla at poff ee Mikk Mait Kivi Production Assistant tel 372 59 199 843 e mail mikkmait at poff ee Andrus Asumets Manager of IT 372 52 33 200 e mail andrus asumets at poff ee Guests Mari Liis Käärt Manager of Guest Services tel 372 53 427 970 e mail mariliis kaart at poff ee Ticket Sales Eva Luigas Ticket Sales Manager tel 372 53 010 931 e mail eva luigas poff ee Logistics Siim Vahter Logistics Manager tel 372 59 195 441 e mail logistics at poff ee Information Services Katriin Kütt Manager of Information Services tel

    Original URL path: http://2011.poff.ee/eng/contact (2015-12-04)
    Open archived version from archive

  •  Festival 2011 - PÖFF
    conferences Gallery Supporters Regulations Festival Cooperation Awards Juries PÖFF Postman Order our newsletter Choose lists vali kõik eemalda kõik Pöff Höff Kumu Tartuff Animated Dreams Sleepwalkers Justfilm Order Festival 2011 Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival is a unique event combining a feature film festival with the sub festivals of animated films student films and children youth films The festival aims to present Estonian audiences a comprehensive selection of world cinema in all its diversity with the emphasis on European films providing a friendly atmosphere for interaction between the audience Estonian filmmakers and their colleagues from abroad Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival consists of the main programme three sub festivals as well as film and co production markets Black Nights Film Festival main programme 18 30 November International competition programme EurAsia and Tridens Baltic feature film competition Informative side programmes include fiction and documentary features from previous 2 years retrospective of a filmmaker genre or studio and focus on a country Animation Film Festival Animated Dreams 16 20 November Competition of short animations from previous 2 years Additional non competitive programmes include a retrospective of a filmmaker and focus on a country Children and Youth Film Festival Just Film 17 27 November Competition of children s films and youth films Non competitive special programmes Black Market Industry Screenings 28 November 1 December regional cinema and audiovisual market focusing on the new films from the neighbouring regions and smaller film industry countries Central and Eastern European countries Nordic countries Russia and countries like Georgia Ukraine Romania Armenia Kazakhstan Uzbekistan Kyrgyztan Tadjikistan During the festival Baltic Event film and co production market 30 November 2 December takes place which screens the newest feature films from the Baltic countries along with a co production market open for projects from the Baltics Central and Eastern

    Original URL path: http://2011.poff.ee/eng/festival-2011 (2015-12-04)
    Open archived version from archive

  •  Regulations - Festival 2011 - PÖFF
    the competition programme the following materials have to be provided to the festival by 1 November 2011 trailer of the film 30 to 60 sec either on DVD or online translation materials dialogue lists in original language and in English spotting list screener posters other promotional materials if available permission to include the screener in our video library for jury and accredited industry viewings To ensure the highest quality of presentation of films in competition all screening copies must be either 35mm or DCP with appropriate quality and soundtrack and English subtitles Please note that damaged or dubbed copies as well as consumer formats are not permitted in competition Hence the festival has the right to refuse the screening of the film in the competition if above mentioned guidelines are not being followed Please note that if the screening format of the film in the competition program is not 35mm or DCP festival has the right to withdraw the selected film from the competition The festival director appoints at least five members of the international jury for EurAsia competition and at least three members for other competition programmes No jury member may have been involved in the production or promotion of any of the films in the competition When the film is selected for the competition program the festival will invite the Director or if unavailable another filmmaker to present the film When the film is selected to any program in the non competitive section the festival may invite the filmmakers or members of the cast to present the film Further details will be included in the official invitation 1 5 Programming The programming committee presided by the festival director selects the films for the competitions The committee also determines the programme schedule and sets the screening order for all films Each film may be screened up to four times during the Festival including touring screenings but excluding press screenings Exact number of screenings is confirmed beforehand with each participant If the submitted film is selected the festival will inform the applicant by 10 October 2011 Selected film can be withdrawn until 17 October 2011 No film selected may be withdrawn from the festival programme after its participation has been officially confirmed by the eligible applicant The invoices for the film rights or print loans should be sent for payments no later than 3 months after the end of the festival The festival cannot accept invoices sent after that date 1 6 Additional awards Official festival award with Wolf Lifetime Achievement Award to the national or foreign filmmaker film professional issued by the festival organisation in cooperation with the Ministry of Culture of Estonia Awards Diploma by independent juries presented in the official festival award ceremony Audience Award is issued for a feature film from any festival section with cash scholarship of 2 000 euros for the director Don Quijote Award for the best film is issued by the jury of the International Federation of Film Societies FICC for a

    Original URL path: http://2011.poff.ee/eng/festival-2011/regulations (2015-12-04)
    Open archived version from archive

  •  Festival Cooperation - Festival 2011 - PÖFF
    Sarajevo Sarajevo Film Festival Zelenih beretki 12 1 71000 Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina tel 387 33 209 411 fax 387 33 263 381 programmes sff ba info sff sff ba www sff ba contact Mirsad Purivatra festival director dates 6 14 July 2012 entry deadline 1 June 2012 Bulgaria Sofia Sofia International Film Festival 1 Bulgaria Sq 1463 Sofia Bulgaria tel 359 2 952 64 67 fax 359 2 916 67 14 office sofiaiff com www sofiaiff com contact Stefan Kitanov festival director dates 9 18 March 2012 entry deadline 10 December 2012 Croatia Zagreb Zagreb Film Festival SC Savska 25 10000 Zagreb Croatia tel 385 1 48 29 477 fax 385 1 45 93 961 info zagrebfilmfestival com www zagrebfilmfestival com contact Boris T Matic festival director dates October 2012 entry deadline August 2012 Estonia Tallinn Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival Telliskivi 60A 10412 Tallinn Estonia tel 372 631 46 40 fax 372 631 46 44 poff poff ee www poff ee contact Tiina Lokk festival director dates 14 28 November 2012 entry deadline August 15 for shorts September 15 for features 2012 Germany Cottbus FilmFestival Cottbus Festival of East European Cinema Werner Seelenbinder Ring 44 45 03048 Cottbus Germany tel 49 355 43 107 0 fax 49 355 43 107 20 info filmfestivalcottbus de www filmfestivalcottbus de contact Roland Rust festival director dates 6 12 November 2012 entry deadline 1 August 2012 Italy Trieste Alpe Adria Cinema Trieste Film Festival Via Donota 1 34121 Trieste Italy tel 39 040 3476076 fax 39 040 662 338 info alpeadriacinema it www triestefilmfestival it contact Annamaria Percavassi festival director dates 19 25 January 2012 entry deadline 31 October 2011 Latvia Riga Riga International Film Forum Arsenals Marstalu 14 1050 Riga Latvia tel 371 67 22 1620 fax 371 67 82 0445 arsenals arsenals lv www arsenals lv contact Augusts Sukuts festival director dates 14 23 September 2012 entry deadline 15 June 2012 Lithuania Vilnius Kaunas Klaipeda Nordic Film Forum Scanorama Ozo Str 4 08200 Vilnius Lithuania tel 370 5 276 0367 fax 370 5 277 0994 info kino lt www scanorama lt contact Grazina Arlickaite artistic director dates 8 25 November 2012 entry deadline September 2012 Macedonia Skopje International Skopje Film Festival Orce Nikolov 71 1000 Skopje Macedonia tel 389 2 125 495 fax 389 2 125 496 contact skopjefilmfest com mk www skopjefilmfestival com mk contact t b c dates t b c entry deadline t b c Poland Warsaw Warsaw Film Festival P O Box 816 00 950 Warsaw 1 Poland tel 48 22 621 4647 fax 48 22 621 6268 festiv wff pl www wff pl contact Stefan Laudyn director dates 12 21 October 2012 entry deadline features 15 June shorts 31 July Romania Cluj Napoca Transilvania International Film Festival 52 Popa Soare St Et 1 Ap 4 23984 Bucharest 2 Romania tel fax 40 21 326 02 68 64 80 info tiff ro www tiff ro contact Mihai Chirilov festival director dates 1 10 June 2012 entry

    Original URL path: http://2011.poff.ee/eng/festival-2011/festival-cooperation (2015-12-04)
    Open archived version from archive

  •  Awards - Festival 2011 - PÖFF
    PÖFF Special Film Fan Tourist Package Press Press releases Press screenings Press conferences Gallery Supporters Regulations Festival Cooperation Awards Awards 2011 Juries PÖFF Postman Order our newsletter Choose lists vali kõik eemalda kõik Pöff Höff Kumu Tartuff Animated Dreams Sleepwalkers Justfilm Order Awards Black Nights Film Festival main programme International competition programme EurAsia Official jury awards Grand Prix for the best film with scholarship of 10 000 euros from the City of Tallinn Jury prize for Best Director Jury prize for Best Actress Jury prize for Best Actor Jury prize for Best Cinematographer Special Jury Prize Don Quijote award by the jury of International Federation of Film Clubs FICC Tridens Baltic feature film competition Official jury awards Tridens Baltic Film Award with scholarship of 5000 euros HEAVE i N Estonian Film Award with scholarship of 3200 euros Best Cinematographer Award for the best film by the jury of International Federation of Film Critics FIPRESCI Competition of North American indie films Best film Additional official awards Award for Best Asian film by the jury of Network for the Promotion of Asian Cinema NETPAC Audience Award scholarship of 2000 euros from the City of Tallinn Lifetime Achievement Award Animation Film Festival Animated

    Original URL path: http://2011.poff.ee/eng/festival-2011/awards (2015-12-04)
    Open archived version from archive

  •  Awards 2011 - Awards - Festival 2011 - PÖFF
    TAO JIE Director Ann Hui China Hong Kong Beautiful and moving human drama JURY PRIZE FOR THE BEST DIRECTOR LYNNE RAMSAY We Need To Talk About Kevin United Kingdom Strong metaphoric vision JURY PRIZE FOR THE BEST ACTOR SVEN NORDIN Sons of Norway Sønner av Norge Norway Range of emotions from vulnerability to high comedy JURY PRIZE FOR THE BEST ACTRESS DEANIE IP A Simple Life Taojie China Hong Kong For the restrained sensitive and nuanced portrayal of the human spirit JURY PRIZE FOR OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AND CINEMATIC LANGUAGE COCCO SHINYA TSUKAMOTO Kotoko Japan For the direct capturing of emotion in a unique and physical way SPECIAL MENTION FOR FIRST TIME DIRECTOR ADALBERT S DREAM VISUL LUI ADALBERT Director Gabriel Achim Romania SPECIAL MENTION ROSE RÓZA Director Wojciech Smarzowski Poland For the deep and sensitive exhibition of the very tragic period in the history of the Eastern Europe Tridens Baltic Feature Film Competition Jury Awards BEST FILM scholarship of 5000 euros BARZAKH Director Mantas Kvedaravicius Finland Lithuania For its important and complicated subject and thorough research told with visual certainty 33 ANIMALS OF SANTA CLAUS 33 ZVERI ZIEMASSVETKU VECITIM Director Laila Pakalnina Latvia For its perfect construction of the stylistic and technical elements that emotionally capture the audience HEAVE i N ESTONIAN FILM AWARD scholarship of 3 200 euros GRAVEYARD KEEPER S DAUGHTER SURNUAIAVAHI TÜTAR Director Katrin Laur Estonia For good story telling and performances and the director s respect for the character s struggles in life BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER MART TANIEL The Idiot Idioot Estonia For their clear visual style that is an integral part to all the creative forces that contributed to the director s interpretation of the idiot FIPRESCI Award for Best Baltic Film BARZAKH Director Mantas Kvedaravicius Finland Lithuania BARZAKH is clearly a film about a political

    Original URL path: http://2011.poff.ee/eng/festival-2011/awards/awards-2011 (2015-12-04)
    Open archived version from archive